
Ke-uH Sunny Isles
17875 COLLINS AVE, Sunny Isles Beach, FL
Pickup Only
Soups + Salads

Chef Salad
Mixed greens, nappa cabbage, arugula, mango, dry cranberries dressed with sweet yuzu dressing.$10.00
House Salad
Mixed greens dressed with house ginger dressing.$9.00
Ke-Uh Salad
Shredded Kani-kama, scallions, tobikko, tempura flakes tossed in creamy spicy sauce, topped with eel sauce and crispy kani.$15.00Miso Soup
Classic style. White miso blended in bonito broth with shitake, scallion, tofu, and wakame seaweed.$7.00Seafood Sunomono
Traditional cucumber wakame salad, dressed in sweet vin, and crunchy chili garlic with scallop, snow crab, shrimp, octopus, conch, and sesame sprinkles.$21.00Wakame Salad
Kuki wakame and agar-agar salad marinated with Chu-ka dressing.$9.00Cucumber Sunomono
Traditional style cucumber and wakame salad in sweet vin, crunchy chili garlic, and sesame sprinkles.$13.00
Cold Izakayas

Tuna Tacos
Crispy gyoza skin as taco shell, pickled root veg, guacamole, and diced tuna sashimi, topped with lemon pepper aioli and micro cilantro.$19.00Tuna Tataki
salt, peppered tuna sashimi are lightly seared and sliced, dressed with ponzu, garnished with garlic chips and scallion.$18.00
Tuna Pizza
Whole wheat crispy toltilla as pizza crust, topped with tuna tataki slices, creamy spicy, wasabi aioli stripes, chopped jalapeno, shallot rings, scallion, akashiso, finished with truffle salt and truffle oil$20.00
Salmon Pizza
Whole wheat baked toltilla as pizza crust, yuzu aioli stripes, salmon sashimi, guacamole dots, kalamata olives, shallot rings, red radish crunch, finished with truffle salt and truffle oil.$20.00
Hamachi Jalapeno
Thinly sliced hamachi sashimi, topped with serrano slices, hint of garlic, yuzu soy to finish, and micro cilantro to garnish.$20.00Toro Cilantro
$29.00Madai Dry Miso
$28.00
Salmon Truffle Pear
Slices of Scottish salmon sashimi wrapped around Asian pear, dressed with yuzu juice, truffle oil, truffle salt, garnished with micro cilantro and red radish crunch.$20.00
Tuna Tartar
Tuna sashimi and avocado are diced, mixed with scallion, tobikko, sesame oil, creamy spicy sauce, served in ponzu bath, sesame sprinkles and akashiso to garnish.$20.00
Salmon Tartar
Salmon sashimi and avocado are diced, mixed with scallion, tobikko, sesame oil, creamy spicy sauce, served in ponzu bath, sesame sprinkles and akashiso to garnish.$19.00
Tuna Crispy Rice
Molded and pressed sushi rice are flash fried to crispy, topped with spicy tuna mix, guacamole, creamy spicy sauce, and akashiso to garnish.$19.00Salmon Crispy Rice
Molded and pressed sushi rice are flash fried to crispy, topped with avocado slices, salmon mix, jalapeno aioli dots, and micro cilantro.$18.00
Hamachi Crispy Rice
Molded and pressed sushi rice are flash fried to crispy, topped with guacamole, hamachi sashimi, then condiments, Aji Amarillo dots, serrano slices, onion/pepper mix, hint of truffle and cilantro to garnish.$20.00Wagyu Kinoko
Thinly sliced A5 wagyu sashimi, seasoned with truffle seasoning, house ponzu, then lightly torched, topped with crispy shitake and micro akashiso$35.00Caviar Salmon Aji Amarillo
$25.00Kaluga Caviar (1 oz)
1 oz jar. Enjoy extra layer in flavor with added caviar on your sushi.OUT OF STOCK$90.00Osetra Caviar (1 oz)
1 oz jar. Enjoy extra layer in flavor with added caviar on your sushi.$110.00
Hot Izakayas

Spicy Honey Shrimp
5 pcs crispy tempura tiger shrimps are tossed in jalapeno aioli, finished with honey, sliced almonda, walnuts, sesame seeds and micro cilantro to garnish.$21.00
Fried Rice
Basmatic rice, choice of protein (chicken, shrimp or mix), egg, red peppers, scallions are seasoned with bonito seasoning, soy sauce, black pepper, and sesame oil while it is done in wok. Micro cilantro to garnish$16.00+
Pork Belly Watermelon
Pork belly are oven slow cooked with sweet soy and ginger, diced, dusted with flour to flash fry. Served with water melon cubes, red onion, serrano, micro cilantro in sweet ponzu.$15.00Shishito Peppers
Flash fried shishito peppers are simply seasoned with sprinkle of black salt, served with a piece of grilled lime.$11.00
Edamame
Steamed Edamame in three options. Seasoned with sea salt, house special spicy sauce in wok, or truffle.$8.00Crispy Brussels
Flash fried brussel sprouts are tossed in balsamic reduction, accompanied with skinless orange bits, candied orange peel, and micro cilantro.$14.00
Ke-Uh Sliders
Grilled wagyu beef patty and sunny side up quail egg, arugula are served in between a toasted bun and Ke-uh special slider sauce.$19.00
Pork Buns
Pork belly are slow cooked in oven with sweet soy and orange, served in steamed bao bun, chef salad and pickled red onion.$18.00
Grilled Octopus
Suveed octopus are grilled, served over wasabi aioli stripes, finished with paprika oil, side of chef salad and akashiso to garnish.$18.00
Grilled Corn
Boiled corn, brushed with lime, butter, then grilled, dressed with jalapeno aioli, parmesan cheese, and shichimi, garnished with micro cilantro.$12.00
Gyoza
Choice of Pork or Vegetable dumplings are quickly boiled and pan seared to crispy and golden on one side, served with sweet potato puree, and mustard ponzu.$12.00Kushiyaki (skewers - 2 pcs)
Choice of protein/vegetable on skewers are grilled and finished with sauce. eel sauce for Beef & Chicken, panka sauce for Salmon, yuzu dressing for Shrimp, and ginger dressing for Asparagus.$8.00Mushrooms
$19.00Ribeye Tacos
$21.00
Sushi Bar
Avocado
2pcs, Avocado sushi or sashimi$6.00BF Akami
$14.00Botan Ebi
2pcs, big raw sweet shrimp sushi or sashimi. accompanied with it's own crispy heads. Sustainably certified.$16.00Chu Toro
$19.00Conch
2pcs, conch sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$9.00Ebi
2pcs, Tiger shrimp sushi or sashimi. This option is cooked.$9.00Hamachi
2pcs, Japanese yellowtail sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certfied.$14.00Ikura
2pcs, salmon roe sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$14.00Japanese Uni
2pcs, Japanese sea urchin from Hokkaido, sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$36.00Madai
2pcs, Japanese red snapper sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certfied.$18.00Salmon
2pcs, Scottish salmon sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$10.50Scallops
2pcs, Japanese scallop from Hokkaido sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$16.00Shima Aji
$22.00Snow Crab
2pcs, snow crab sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$15.00Tako
2pcs, octopus sushi or sashimi. This option is cooked. Sustainably certified.$10.00Tobikko
2pcs, flying fish caviar sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$9.00Toro
2pcs, bluefin toro sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$25.00Toro Gunkan
2pcs, bluefin toro chopped, mixed with takuan radish pickle, shiso and sesame seed. Sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$20.00Tuna
2pcs, bigeye tuna sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$14.00Unagi
2pcs, grilled eel in eel sauce sushi or sashimi. Sustainably certified.$13.00BF SAMPLER
OUT OF STOCK$45.00
Signature Nigiri
Nigiri Hamachi Jal
$16.00Nigiri JC
$50.00Nigiri Madai Jelly
$20.00Nigiri Salmon Truff
$14.00Nigiri Scallop Miso
$18.00Nigiri Toro Foie Gras
$31.00Nigiri Tuna Avo
$16.00Nigiri Tuna Foie
$20.00Nori Taco Salmon
$16.00Nori Taco Toro
$29.00Nori Taco Tuna
$18.00Nori Taco YT
$18.00Spicy Scallop Gunkan
2pcs, sushi or sashimi. Japanese scallop chopped and mixed with masago and creamy spicy sauce as topping. Sustainably certified.$16.00Wagyu Quail
2pcs, A5 Japanese wagyu sushi accompanied with sunny side up quail egg on top. Sustainably certified$27.00Aus Wagyu Quail
$15.00
Rolls

Bea Roll
Rice, shrimp katsu, cream cheese, flash fried plaintain, avocado and red tobikko are rolled in chili soy paper, finished with dots of lemonpepper aioli and eel sauce.$20.00
Bonzai Truffle
Rice, Ke-uh salad, avocado, cucumber are rolled in green soy paper, topped with tuna cubes, truffle salt, truffle oil, tempura flakes, micro cilantro, finished with yuzu soy.$21.00
Ceviche Roll
Rice, Ke-uh salad, cucumber and avocado are rolled in nori with rice outside, topped with thinly sliced hamachi sashimi, ceviche mix, crispy kani, micro cilantro, and yuzu soy to finish.$21.00
Chirashi Roll
Futomaki style roll. Rice, tuna, salmon, hamachi, avocado, shiso leaf are rolled in seaweed, topped with ikura, micro akashiso, served with kimchee ponzu and scallion on the side$21.00
Dragon Roll
Rice, shrimp katsu, cream cheese and cucumbers are rolled in nori with rice outside, dressed in red tobikko, topped with thinly sliced avocado, tempura flakes, creamy spicy dots and eel sauce.$20.00
Hamachi Serrano Roll
Rice, hamachi, scallion, and avocadoare rolled in nori with rice outside, dressed in wasabi tobikko, topped with wasabi aioli, serrano slices, micro akashiso, and finished with ponzu.$20.00
Honey Roll
Rice, shrimp katsu, cream cheese, avocad0, crab salad are rolled in nori with rice outside, dressed in scallions, topped with lemon vin, honey, sliced almonds and walnuts.$20.00
Katana Roll
Rice, salmon, red tobikko, scallion, avocado, cream cheese, tempura flakes are rolled in sesame soy paper, topped with creamy spicy dots and eel sauce.$19.00Ke-Uh Roll
Keuh salad, avocado, cream cheese, rolled in thin sliced sashimi tuna or salmon, tuna comes with mango, salmon with asparagus as additional ingredients, wasabi aioli dots and ponzu to finish.$22.00
Pop Roll
Thick roll that remind you a small burrito. Kanikama mix, red tobikko, scallions are dressed with yuzu aioli, rolled in chili soy paper with rice, cut into 2pcs half diagonally, truffle butter ponzu on the side$16.00
Salmon Skin Roll
Rice, crispy salmon skin, cooked salmon, red tobikko, avocado, scallion, and creamy spicy sauce are rolled in chili soy paper, finished with hint of truffle, micro cilantro, ponzu and scallion on the side$21.00
Truffle Rainbow
Rice, snow crab, avocado, and tempura flakes are rolled in nori with rice outside, topped with thinly sliced tuna, salmon, and hamachi, dressed with truffle vinaigrette, chopped chives and pinch of salt to finish$25.00
Unagi Roll
Rice, grilled eel, cucumber, avocado, tempura flakes are rolled in green soy paper, topped with creamy spicy dots and eel sauce$20.00Naruto
No rice roll. Tuna, salmon, hamachi, and avocado are rolled in katsura sliced cucumber sheet, finished with sweet vin dressing, sesame sprinkles, and accompanied with wakame seaweed.$22.00
Toro Roll
Classic hosomaki style roll (6 thin small pieces). Bluefin toro, takuan pickled radish, shiso leaf, sesame seeds and wasabi are rolled in rice and nori with seaweed outside.$18.00Wagyu A5 Roll
$35.00
Classsic Rolls
Large Plates

Australian Wagyu Ribeye
14 oz Australian Wagyu ribeye, simply salt, peppered and grilled. served with chef salad and Keuh steak sauce on the side.$55.00Baby Back Ribs
Grilled and brushed with Ke-uh BBQ sauce, then finished under salamander, served with truffle parmesan fries$34.00A5 Wagyu Steak
$145.00
Herb Crusted Salmon
8 oz sashimi grade salmon filet is lightly buttered and dressed in herb crust blend, panseared, then oven baked to desired temperature, served over veg mix, served with chef salad and sauce on the side$32.00
Specials
Avocado Crispy Rice
$15.00Chicken Teriyaki
$23.00Dyo Ikura
$23.00JM Spoon 6 PC
$28.00King Crab Leg
$50.00Mixed Mushrooms
$23.00Nigiri Hamachi Jal
$16.00Nigiri Madai Jelly
$20.00Nigiri Salmon Truff
$14.00Nigiri Scallop Miso
$18.00Nigiri Toro Foie Gras
$31.00Nigiri Tuna Avo
$16.00Nigiri Tuna Foie
$20.00Nori Taco Salmon
$16.00Nori Taco Toro
$29.00Nori Taco Tuna
$18.00Nori Taco YT
$18.00NYE Special
$300.00Sa!mon Truffle Belly
$25.00Salmon Teriyaki
$35.00Scallop Blk Truff
$22.00Shima Aji Special
$32.00Shirataki Noodle
$16.00Toro Chips
$50.00Toro Tartar
$50.00Toro Tofu
$35.00Udon Noodle
$16.00Uni Rice Crackers
$50.00Valentines special
$69.00Veggie Tempura Roll
$18.00Hamachi Kama
$25.00T & T CRACKERS
$50.00
Desserts
Mochi
4pcs mochi ice cream. Chef's selection mixed flavor$12.00Oreo Tempura
4pcs tempura oreo are served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream and dolce de leche$12.00Nutella Spring Roll
Crispy spring roll with nutella and banana inside, served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream and nutella.$12.00Scoop of Ice Cream
$5.00Happy Birthday
1 Pc Mochi
$3.00Cake Fee
$12.00Cake Fee
$25.00Lychee Plate
$10.00Dessert of the evening
$15.00
Hand rolls
Sides
Side Avocado
$7.00Plain Crispy Rice
$7.00Side Sushi Rice
$6.00French Fries
$8.00Truffle Fries
$10.001 Quail Egg
$3.001pc Side Bun
$3.00Side Ponzu
$1.00Add Caviar
$15.00Add Truffle
$17.00Side Yuzu Soy
$1.00Side Eel Sauce
$1.00Side Cr Spicy Sauce
$1.00Side Truffle Oil
$2.00Side Yuzu Juice
$2.00Side Dressing
$1.00Side Taro Chips
$4.00
1 Pc Mochi
$3.00
Customize your item
Mochi Mods
Required
Select at least 1
Server Notes
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Ke-uH Sunny Isles Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Monday at 5:30PM